Extracurricular Activities

1.      BAND DIRECTOR                                                           KOREY PARLIN

2.      BAND SUPPLEMENTAL                                                 MALLORY GOOD

3.      BAND SUPPLEMENTAL                                                 MORGAN WHITE

4.      2 WEEK BAND EXT. SERVICE                                       KOREY PARLIN

5.      CHORAL DIRECTOR                                                       SCOTT RIEDER

6.      VOCAL POINT DIRECTOR                                             SCOTT RIEDER/DARCI MILLER

7.      SCHOOL MUSICAL DIRECTOR                                    SCOTT RIEDER, JD BENSON, DARCI MILLER

8.      1 WEEK VOCAL PT. EXT. SERVICE                              SCOTT RIEDER, DARCI MILLER

9.      ATHLETIC ACADEMIC COACH                                     RON WARNER

10.   JR. HIGH ACADEMIC COACH                                       KATHY FINLEY-BOGGS, LIZ FULTON

11.   ORIAN ADVISOR (YEARBOOK)                                   RYAN HELM                                 

12.   THE ORIGINAL (SCHOOL NEWSPAPER)                    AMY WARREN

13.   STUDENT COUNCIL ADVISOR                                     AMY WARREN

14.   NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY                                       KIRSTEN GOELLER

15.   JR. NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY                                KATELIN WOLFE

16.   LEO CLUB                                                                        CHRISTY BOOTHBY

17.   INTERACT CLUB                                                             KIRSTEN GOELLER

18.   SCIENCE OLYMPIAD                                                      CHRIS MAYER

19.   JR. HIGH SCIENCE OLYMPIAD                                     SHELBY DILLON

20.   POWER OF PEN                                                             EMILY THOMPSON

21.   MODEL UN                                                                     JADE THOMPSON

22.   AFS ADVISOR                                                                  JADE THOMPSON

23.   SADD ADVISOR                                                              CHRISTY BOOTHBY

24.   KEY CLUB ADVISOR                                                       SALLY LATTURE

25.   ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB ADVISOR                            AMANDA WARNER

26.   HSTW COORDINATOR                                                  SUSAN MILLER/KATHY FINLEY BOGGS

27.   FFA ADVISOR                                                                  BRIAN WELCH

28.   FFA 6 WEEKS EXT. SERVICE                                        BRIAN WELCH

29.   ADULT VO_AG                                                                BRIAN WELCH

30.   GUIDANCE EXT.  4 WEEKS                                           LISA POLK, RITA FRUM, ELIZABETH SAYRE

31.   2 WEEK EXT. SERVICE                                                  STEVE PARLIN

32.   CAREER DAY DIRECTOR                                               STEVE PARLIN

33.   2 WEEK EXT. SERVICE                                                  CHRISTY BOOTHBY

34.   SENIOR CLASS ADVISOR                                              LISA POLK

35.   JUNIOR CLASS ADVISOR                                              KIRSTEN GOELLER/JADE THOMPSON

36.   SOPHOMORE CLASS ADVISOR                                   SARAH SNOW/JENNIFER HOGUE

37.   FRESHMEN CLASS ADVISOR                                       ANDREW SHU

38.   7th GRADE CHAIR                                                           JODIE CASSILL

39.   8th GRADE CHAIR                                                           SANDRA KENNELL

40.   DEPARTMENT HEADS                                                   KEITH ULLMAN, JD SECREST, MARK    

HANNUKSELA, DIANNE ESCHBAUGH/KRIS HILL, JARED HINDY, HEATH RADER

41.   DLT MEMBERS                                                               SUSAN MILLER, LISA POLK                                                                                                                                    LIZ FULTON, ELIZABETH SAYRE, ELLEN VICHILL

42.   BLT MEMBERS                                                               RON WARNER, AMANDA WARNER

, SUSAN MILLER, VICKIE HALL, KATHY FINLEY BOGGS, BRIANNA JOHNSON, LIZ FULTON, ROBERT SHERIDAN, LISA POLK, RITA FRUM, ELIZABETH SAYRE

43.   TECH ADVOCATES                                                         ARLETTA ELDER, CHRISTY BOOTHBY

, KATELIN WOLFE

44.   LPDC                                                                                 SUSAN MILLER

45.   PBIS TEAM                                                                      LIZ FULTON, SANDRA KENNELL, RITA FRUM

SALLY LATTURE, VICKIE HALL, KIRSTEN GOELLER,

PAIGE FLEMING, LINDSAY MACKIE, SHERRY MCCABE, STEPHANIE MARVIN