Extracurricular Activites

Extracurricular Activities

DUTY LIST

1.     BAND DIRECTOR                                               CHRIS BUNNER

2.     ASST. BAND DIRECTOR                                     

3.     BAND SUPPLEMENTAL                                      

4.     2 WEEK BAND EXT. SERVICE                               CHRIS BUNNER 

5.     CHORAL DIRECTOR                                            SCOTT RIEDER

6.     VOCAL POINT DIRECTOR                                    SCOTT RIEDER

7.     SCHOOL MUSICAL DIRECTOR                             SCOTT RIEDER

8.     ATHLETIC ACADEMIC COACH                             RON WARNER

9.     ORIAN ADVISOR (YEARBOOK)                             CHRISTY BOOTHBY                               

10. THE ORIGINAL (SCHOOL NEWSPAPER)                AMY WARREN

11. STUDENT COUNCIL ADVISOR                             AMY WARREN

12. NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY                               GWYNETTE MAYER

13. LEO CLUB                                                         RENA THORNE

14. SCIENCE OLYMPIAD                                           CHRIS MAYER

15. MODEL UN                                                       PAM BENNET

16. AFS ADVISOR                                                    JADE THOMPSON

17. SADD ADVISOR                                                 

18. KEY CLUB ADVISOR                                            MAREDETH BIDWELL

19. ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB ADVISOR                      AMANDA WARNER

20. HSTW COORDINATOR                                        SUSAN MILLER

21. FFA ADVISOR                                                    BRIAN WELCH

22. FFA 6 WEEKS EXT. SERVICE                                BRIAN WELCH

23. ADULT VO_AG                                                  BRIAN WELCH

24. GUIDANCE EXT. 4 WEEKS                                  LISA POLK, RITA FRUM

25. 2 WEEK EXT. SERVICE                                        KIM DEPUE

26. 2 WEEK EXT. SERVICE                                        CHRISTY BOOTHBY

27. SENIOR CLASS ADVISOR                                     KIM DEPUE/LISA POLK

28. JUNIOR CLASS ADVISOR                                     GRACEY BAILEY/JENNIFER HOGUE

29. SOPHOMORE CLASS ADVISOR                            BRANDON HERB

30. FRESHMEN CLASS ADVISOR                              

31. DEPARTMENT HEADS                                        KEITH ULLMAN, JD SECREST, MARK,HANNUKSELA, DIANNE ESCHBAUGH/KRIS HILL                                                                                JARED HINDY, HEATH RADER

32. DLT MEMBERS                                                   SUSAN MILLER, LISA POLK                                                                                                                                                                                  DIANNE ESCHBAUGH

33. BLT MEMBERS                                                   RON WARNER, KIM DEPUE, AMANDA WARNER

                                                                                    SUSAN MILLER, KEITH ROBINSON, MAREDETH BIDWELL, 

34. RESIDENT EDUCATORS                                      

35. INFINITE CAMPUS                                             MOLLIE SCHRAMM, JOHN CASSILL

36. COLLEGE/CAREER READINESS                         KIM DEPUE, ADAM EICHHORN

37. TECH ADVOCATE                                               CHRISTY BOOTHBY

38. LPDC                                                                     PAM BENNETT

View text-based website